CH PRO's Rhythm and Blues
(AmGCH MexCH PRO's Original 501 Blues, TT, SOM X CH PRO's In Thy Image, DOM)

aka: Iris

June 19, 2004 - March 13, 2011

Lost due to a bleed out resulting from
a torn artery received during a dog fight.

Co-owners - Wendy Thomas and Peggy Otto

PEDIGREE

These documents are in PDF format,
Adobe Acrobat Reader is required to open these files,
and is a FREE download.
Iris At Birth (June 19, 2004)
Iris pictured
at 2 weeks old.
Iris at 4 weeks old.
Iris at 6 weeks old.
Iris at 10 weeks old.
Iris at 13 weeks old.
Iris at 17 weeks old.
Iris at 5 months old.
Iris pictured at 6 months old.
Iris pictured at 11 months old.
Iris pictured at 16 months old.
Iris' Career Stats
DATE
CLUB
CLASS
JUDGE
WIN
PTS
01/28/06
Charleston KC
BBE
Mrs. Irene Bivin
RWB
-
03/26/06
Fayetteville KC
BBE
Dr. Eric Liebes
RWB (major)
-
11/16/07
Greater Monroe KC
OF
Dr. Eric Liebes
RWB
-
01/18/08
Tampa Bay KC
OF
Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
WB
3
02/15/08
Spartanburg KC
OF
Mrs. Madeleine B. Fish
WB
2
02/17/08
Greenville KC
OF
Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
WB
2
03/06/08
Nashville KC
OF
Mr. William Cunningham
RWB (major)
-
08/07/08
Danville KC
OF
 Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman
WB/BOS
3
08/09/08
Carolina KC
OF
Mr. Douglas Windsor
WB/BW/BOS
4
09/13/08
Moore County KC
OF
Mrs. Cindy Meyer
RWB
-
09/14/08
Moore County KC
OF
Mr. Brian Meyer
RWB
-
10/04/08
Augusta KC
OF
Mrs. Kathleen Steen
WB/BW/BOB
1
TOTAL
 
15
10/19/08
Lumberton KC
BOB
Mr. Charles L. Olvis
BOS
-


-BACK TO-
HOME
LEVI
COPYRIGHTS
Peggy Otto/PRO Boxers/PRO Web Design
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED